Boulder Creek Boys Varsity Track

  • Overall Record: N/A
  • Conference Record: N/A

rss_feed Latest News

Senior Spotlight on Jacob Cisneros

      Senior Spotlight on Jacob Cisneros   Sports you have played during your time at BC:  Football, wrestling, track   What are your plans after high school?  If going to college, what college (if you know) and what do you want to study there?  Plan to attend a university (have not committed yet)

First Day of Track starts today 3 p.m.

First official day of track practice starts today at 3 p.m. Athletes must be cleared with a current Register my Athlete profile (concussion test and physicals can be uploaded on that site) by 1 p.m. today in order to participate.

Track and Field Preseason Practices

Preseason Track and Field Practices Sprints, Jumps M-F 4 pm Track Mid-Long Distance M, T, Th, F 4 pm Track First Official Practice Feb. 10th 3 pm.

Varsity Boys Results – Deer Valley Unified District Meet

DISTANCE EVENTS 400 Meters  Varsity – Finals Place Grade Athlete Time 3 12 Shawn Fisher 51.78aPR 5 10 Ryan Basford 53.19aPR 400 Meters  Varsity – Prelims Place Grade Athlete Time 3 12 Shawn Fisher 52.23a 6 10 Ryan Basford 53.97a 12 11 Preston Lee 56.20aPR 16 9 Sebastian Mutu 57.75aPR 800 Meters  Varsity – Finals

Varsity Boys Results – Westside Invitational

DISTANCE EVENTS 400 Meters  Varsity – Finals Place Grade Athlete Time 4 12 Shawn Fisher 53.22a 400 Meters  Varsity – Prelims Place Grade Athlete Time 6 12 Shawn Fisher 53.23a 11 10 Ryan Basford 54.24a 800 Meters  Varsity – Finals Place Grade Athlete Time 20 12 Josh Peterson 2:13.07aPR 23 12 Mitchell Rosbrook 2:14.19a 1600

Varsity Boys Results – Sun Angel Classic

DISTANCE EVENTS 400 Meters  High School – Prelims Place Grade Athlete Time 34 10 Ryan Basford 53.56a 800 Meters  High School – Prelims Place Grade Athlete Time 56 12 Mitchell Rosbrook 2:12.19aSR 59 10 Lucas Johnstone 2:12.91a 1600 Meters  High School – Prelims Place Grade Athlete Time 18 12 Alexander Service 4:39.94a 52 12 Josh

Varsity Boys Results – Ron Smith Classic

DISTANCE EVENTS 400 Meters  Varsity – Finals Place Grade Athlete Time 13 12 Shawn Fisher 53.35aPR 19 10 Ryan Basford 53.92a 38 11 Preston Lee 56.64a  . 800 Meters  Varsity – Finals Place Grade Athlete Time 37 12 Mitchell Rosbrook 2:15.20aSR 38 10 Lucas Johnstone 2:15.84a 44 10 Erik Wilson 2:16.98aPR  . 1600 Meters  Varsity

Varsity Boys Results – 79th Nike Chandler Rotary

SPRINT EVENTS 100 Meters  Open – Finals Place Grade Athlete Time 12 11 Conner Lewis 11.26a (.0)   . 300m Hurdles – 36″  Open – Finals Place Grade Athlete Time 12 11 Chase Johnson 42.93aPR 19 10 Isaac DeNoyer 43.60a

Boys Varsity Results – Pinnacle/O’Connor Meet

DISTANCE EVENTS 400 Meters  Open – Finals Place Grade Athlete Time 2 10 Ryan Basford 53.92aPR 3 12 Shawn Fisher 54.60a 7 11 Preston Lee 56.51aPR 9 11 Mason Setto 56.73aPR 11 12 Mitchell Rosbrook 57.20aSR 13 10 Aaron Albert 57.58aPR 15 10 Lucas Johnstone 58.81aPR 17 10 Erik Wilson 59.17aPR 19 9 Arturo Coronel