Boulder Creek Junior Varsity Cross Country

  • Overall Record: N/A
  • Conference Record: N/A

rss_feed Latest News

Varsity, Open and Freshmen Cross Country teams in top 3 at Ray Wherley

Showing great team effort, the cross country teams all finished in the top 3 at the Ray Wherley Invitational. Boys Varsity 3rd Girls Varsity 3rd Boys Jr./Sr. Open 2nd Boys Fr./So. Open 1st Individual Girls Results: Julia Clarke 20:28.1 Makenna Topp 22:11.0 Sage Sollars 23:21.6 Anya Besana 23:39.8 Sarah Fenton 24:07.6 Grace Burton 26:51.6 Georgia

Cross Country Practice

Cross Country We will have a season this fall.  Our first official practice will be August 24.  Up until the 24th, you can practice under the summer/out of season rules if you have completed the summer forms (located here).  We meet at 5:20am at the track.   Athletes must register here  to practice after August 24th.

Boys Junior Varsity Race Times @ DVUSD Cross Country Meet

Name Grade Time Blake Weiler 12 19:46.41 Kaleo Inez 12 19:51.62 Aeden Szopinski 12 19:58.97 Nathan Magro 10 20:20.06 Thomas Cook 10 20:30.15 James Outhouse 12 21:11.31 Jason Bartolomeo 9 21:18.22 Tyler Medina 9 21:49.78 Hunter Brooks 9 21:56.41 Jonah Garcia 10 22:15.09 Nathaniel Gallo 9 22:19.28 Nickolas Mugge 9 22:38.84 Ethan Bergman 9 22:44.44

Boys Junior Varisty Race Times @ O’Conner Invitational

Name Grade Time Aeden Szopinski 12 18:58.88 James Outhouse 12 20:33.81 Nolan Cottingham 11 20:56.03 Matthew Cusson 10 21:11.44 Daniel Ioli 10 21:29.18 Jacob Ward 12 22:11.59 Christopher Myers 12 22:13.38 Miles Wilson 12 22:40.72 Carter Hodge 12 22:43.75

Rainy Day

Rainy Days bring….changes to athletic competitions!   FRESHMAN FOOTBALL @ LIBERTY ~ This game is moved to tomorrow @ 6 pm. CROSS COUNTRY ~ Today’s meet (10/3) has been canceled.  We will reschedule soon! GIRLS GOLF @ CENTENNIAL ~ Is going on as planned with a 3 pm start time.

Boys Junior Varsity Race Times @ Nike Desert Twilight XC Festival

Name Grade Time Thomas Cook 10 18:43.69 Aeden Szopinski 12 18:58.72 Shawn Fisher 12 19:48.50 James Outhouse 12 19:54.04 Nolan Cottingham 11 19:55.69 Mitchell Rosbrook 11 20:42.24 Matthew Cusson 10 20:44.13 Daniel Ioli 10 20:55.75 Jonah Garcia 10 21:52.74 Carter Hodge 12 22:06.17 Christopher Myers 12 22:53.71 Miles Wilson 12 23:15.59 Jacob Ward 12 23:18.26

Boys Junior Varsity Race Times @ Doug Conley Invitational

  Name Grade Time Josh Peterson 12 18:05 Nathan Magro 10 18:53 Alex Cole 10 18:54 Blake Weiler 12 18:57 James Outhouse 12 19:26 Shawn Fisher 12 19:32 Ethan Tunucci 9 19:36 Nolan Cottingham 11 19:40 Daniel Ioli 10 20:46 Nathaniel Gallo 9 20:50 Hunter Brooks 9 20:50 Jason Bartolomeo 9 21:01 Jayden Petry 9