Boulder Creek Varsity Track

  • Overall Record: N/A
  • Conference Record: N/A

rss_feed Latest News

Assistant Coach of the Year

Congratulations to our Assistant Coach of the Year, Zach Walling.  (Cross Country and Track and Field)

First Day of Track starts today 3 p.m.

First official day of track practice starts today at 3 p.m. Athletes must be cleared with a current Register my Athlete profile (concussion test and physicals can be uploaded on that site) by 1 p.m. today in order to participate.

Track and Field Preseason Practices

Preseason Track and Field Practices Sprints, Jumps M-F 4 pm Track Mid-Long Distance M, T, Th, F 4 pm Track First Official Practice Feb. 10th 3 pm.

Varsity Girls Results – Deer Valley Unified District Meet

DISTANCE EVENTS 400 Meters  Varsity – Prelims Place Grade Athlete Time 5 12 Zada Manfre 1:05.31a 6 12 Alyssa Lozano 1:05.44a 8 9 Grace Burton 1:06.11aPR 16 10 Carlie Schaublin 1:15.91a 400 Meters  Varsity – Finals Place Grade Athlete Time 4 12 Alyssa Lozano 1:03.42aPR 6 12 Zada Manfre 1:04.78aPR 7 9 Grace Burton 1:06.15a

Varsity Girls Results – Westside Invitational

DISTANCE EVENTS 400 Meters  Varsity – Prelims 33 10 Brooke Gartner 1:14.72a 800 Meters  Varsity – Finals 1 12 Alyssa Lozano 2:23.45aSR 20 9 Georgia Valverde 2:43.08aPR 33 9 Antonia Cammarato Chrystal 3:10.55a 3200 Meters  Varsity – Finals 2 12 Jade Morillo 12:22.71aPR 5 10 Julia Clarke 13:08.09a 10 10 Sarah Fenton 13:47.25a 4×400 Relay

Varsity Girls Results – Sun Angel Classic

DISTANCE EVENTS 400 Meters  High School – Prelims Place Grade Athlete Time 39 12 Zada Manfre 1:05.93a 48 9 Grace Burton 1:07.62a 800 Meters  High School – Prelims Place Grade Athlete Time 31 12 Alyssa Lozano 2:32.01a 1600 Meters  High School – Prelims Place Grade Athlete Time 34 12 Jade Morillo 5:51.73aPR 63 10 Sarah

Varsity Girls Results – Ron Smith Classic

DISTANCE EVENTS 400 Meters  Varsity – Finals Place Grade Athlete Time 16 12 Zada Manfre 1:06.06a 30 9 Grace Burton 1:08.16a 53 10 Carlie Schaublin 1:14.84a  . 800 Meters  Varsity – Finals Place Grade Athlete Time 3 12 Alyssa Lozano 2:24.82aSR  . 1600 Meters  Varsity – Finals Place Grade Athlete Time 31 9 Georgia Valverde

Varsity Girls Results – 79th Nike Chandler Rotary

DISTANCE EVENTS 800 Meters  Elite – Finals  Place Grade Athlete Time 21 12 Alyssa Lozano 2:25.93a  . 4×800 Relay  Seeded – Finals  Place Grade Athlete Time 8 Jade Morillo 10:39.04a Georgia Valverde Julia Clarke Alyssa Lozano     FIELD EVENTS Shot Put – 4kg  Elite – Finals  Place Grade Athlete Time 22 12 Bethany Robinson

Girls Varsity Results – Pinnacle/O’Connor Meet

DISTANCE EVENTS 400 Meters  Open – Finals Place Grade Athlete Time 2 12 Alyssa Lozano 1:04.90aSR 3 12 Zada Manfre 1:05.18aPR 4 9 Grace Burton 1:06.86aPR 9 10 Brooke Gartner 1:10.62aPR 10 9 Georgia Valverde 1:10.81aPR 13 9 Emilie McAuley 1:13.03aPR 16 9 Desirea Fulton 1:15.41a 18 10 Carlie Schaublin 1:16.84a 20 9 Delaney Roberts