Boulder Creek Girls Varsity Track

  • Overall Record: N/A
  • Conference Record: N/A

rss_feed Latest News

Varsity Girls Results – Deer Valley Unified District Meet

DISTANCE EVENTS 400 Meters  Varsity – Prelims Place Grade Athlete Time 5 12 Zada Manfre 1:05.31a 6 12 Alyssa Lozano 1:05.44a 8 9 Grace Burton 1:06.11aPR 16 10 Carlie Schaublin 1:15.91a 400 Meters  Varsity – Finals Place Grade Athlete Time 4 12 Alyssa Lozano 1:03.42aPR 6 12 Zada Manfre 1:04.78aPR 7 9 Grace Burton 1:06.15a

Varsity Girls Results – Westside Invitational

DISTANCE EVENTS 400 Meters  Varsity – Prelims 33 10 Brooke Gartner 1:14.72a 800 Meters  Varsity – Finals 1 12 Alyssa Lozano 2:23.45aSR 20 9 Georgia Valverde 2:43.08aPR 33 9 Antonia Cammarato Chrystal 3:10.55a 3200 Meters  Varsity – Finals 2 12 Jade Morillo 12:22.71aPR 5 10 Julia Clarke 13:08.09a 10 10 Sarah Fenton 13:47.25a 4×400 Relay

Varsity Girls Results – Sun Angel Classic

DISTANCE EVENTS 400 Meters  High School – Prelims Place Grade Athlete Time 39 12 Zada Manfre 1:05.93a 48 9 Grace Burton 1:07.62a 800 Meters  High School – Prelims Place Grade Athlete Time 31 12 Alyssa Lozano 2:32.01a 1600 Meters  High School – Prelims Place Grade Athlete Time 34 12 Jade Morillo 5:51.73aPR 63 10 Sarah

Varsity Girls Results – Ron Smith Classic

DISTANCE EVENTS 400 Meters  Varsity – Finals Place Grade Athlete Time 16 12 Zada Manfre 1:06.06a 30 9 Grace Burton 1:08.16a 53 10 Carlie Schaublin 1:14.84a  . 800 Meters  Varsity – Finals Place Grade Athlete Time 3 12 Alyssa Lozano 2:24.82aSR  . 1600 Meters  Varsity – Finals Place Grade Athlete Time 31 9 Georgia Valverde

Varsity Girls Results – 79th Nike Chandler Rotary

DISTANCE EVENTS 800 Meters  Elite – Finals  Place Grade Athlete Time 21 12 Alyssa Lozano 2:25.93a  . 4×800 Relay  Seeded – Finals  Place Grade Athlete Time 8 Jade Morillo 10:39.04a Georgia Valverde Julia Clarke Alyssa Lozano     FIELD EVENTS Shot Put – 4kg  Elite – Finals  Place Grade Athlete Time 22 12 Bethany Robinson

Girls Varsity Results – Pinnacle/O’Connor Meet

DISTANCE EVENTS 400 Meters  Open – Finals Place Grade Athlete Time 2 12 Alyssa Lozano 1:04.90aSR 3 12 Zada Manfre 1:05.18aPR 4 9 Grace Burton 1:06.86aPR 9 10 Brooke Gartner 1:10.62aPR 10 9 Georgia Valverde 1:10.81aPR 13 9 Emilie McAuley 1:13.03aPR 16 9 Desirea Fulton 1:15.41a 18 10 Carlie Schaublin 1:16.84a 20 9 Delaney Roberts

Girls Race Results Schuster Jones Underclass Showcase

DISTANCE EVENTS 400 Meters  Varsity – Finals  Place Grade Athlete Time 5 9 Grace Burton 1:07.94a 10 9 Desirea Fulton 1:13.55aPR 18 9 Alexandria Garcia 1:20.36aPR 19 9 Alexis Embry 1:21.90aPR 800 Meters  Varsity – Finals  Place Grade Athlete Time 20 9 Antonia Cammarato Chrystal 3:16.01aPR 1 Mile  Varsity – Finals  Place Grade Athlete Time 5 10 Julia Clarke 6:08.32aSR 3200

Girls Varsity Finishes 1st at Deer Valley Meet

DISTANCE EVENTS 400 Meters  Varsity – Finals    Place Grade Athlete Time 3 9 Grace Burton 1:10.33a 5 9 Georgia Valverde 1:13.39a PR 6 12 Jade Morillo 1:13.40a PR 8 9 Desirea Fulton 1:16.38a PR 9 11 Kyla Brown 1:18.77a SR 11 9 Delaney Roberts 1:19.89a PR 12 10 Julia Clarke 1:26.96a PR 13 10 Sarah Fenton 1:27.66a PR 800 Meters  Varsity – Finals    Place

Girls Varsity Brophy Prep AMDG Invitational Results

Distance Events 4×400 Relay  Varsity – Finals Place Athlete Time 9 Zada Manfre 4:34.93a Alyssa Lozano Grace Burton Grace Quinn   400 Meters  Varsity – Finals Place Athlete Time 12 Grace Burton 1:07.61a PR 15 Zada Manfre 1:08.25a PR 19 Carlie Schaublin 1:12.15a   800 Meters  Varsity – Finals Place Athlete Time 5 Alyssa Lozano 2:28.15a SR 23 Georgia Valverde 2:49.00a PR 27 Antonia Cammarato