Boulder Creek Boys Varsity Track

  • Overall Record: N/A
  • Conference Record: N/A

rss_feed Latest News

Varsity Boys Results – Deer Valley Unified District Meet

DISTANCE EVENTS 400 Meters  Varsity – Finals Place Grade Athlete Time 3 12 Shawn Fisher 51.78aPR 5 10 Ryan Basford 53.19aPR 400 Meters  Varsity – Prelims Place Grade Athlete Time 3 12 Shawn Fisher 52.23a 6 10 Ryan Basford 53.97a 12 11 Preston Lee 56.20aPR 16 9 Sebastian Mutu 57.75aPR 800 Meters  Varsity – Finals

Varsity Boys Results – Westside Invitational

DISTANCE EVENTS 400 Meters  Varsity – Finals Place Grade Athlete Time 4 12 Shawn Fisher 53.22a 400 Meters  Varsity – Prelims Place Grade Athlete Time 6 12 Shawn Fisher 53.23a 11 10 Ryan Basford 54.24a 800 Meters  Varsity – Finals Place Grade Athlete Time 20 12 Josh Peterson 2:13.07aPR 23 12 Mitchell Rosbrook 2:14.19a 1600

Varsity Boys Results – Sun Angel Classic

DISTANCE EVENTS 400 Meters  High School – Prelims Place Grade Athlete Time 34 10 Ryan Basford 53.56a 800 Meters  High School – Prelims Place Grade Athlete Time 56 12 Mitchell Rosbrook 2:12.19aSR 59 10 Lucas Johnstone 2:12.91a 1600 Meters  High School – Prelims Place Grade Athlete Time 18 12 Alexander Service 4:39.94a 52 12 Josh

Varsity Boys Results – Ron Smith Classic

DISTANCE EVENTS 400 Meters  Varsity – Finals Place Grade Athlete Time 13 12 Shawn Fisher 53.35aPR 19 10 Ryan Basford 53.92a 38 11 Preston Lee 56.64a  . 800 Meters  Varsity – Finals Place Grade Athlete Time 37 12 Mitchell Rosbrook 2:15.20aSR 38 10 Lucas Johnstone 2:15.84a 44 10 Erik Wilson 2:16.98aPR  . 1600 Meters  Varsity

Varsity Boys Results – 79th Nike Chandler Rotary

SPRINT EVENTS 100 Meters  Open – Finals Place Grade Athlete Time 12 11 Conner Lewis 11.26a (.0)   . 300m Hurdles – 36″  Open – Finals Place Grade Athlete Time 12 11 Chase Johnson 42.93aPR 19 10 Isaac DeNoyer 43.60a

Boys Varsity Results – Pinnacle/O’Connor Meet

DISTANCE EVENTS 400 Meters  Open – Finals Place Grade Athlete Time 2 10 Ryan Basford 53.92aPR 3 12 Shawn Fisher 54.60a 7 11 Preston Lee 56.51aPR 9 11 Mason Setto 56.73aPR 11 12 Mitchell Rosbrook 57.20aSR 13 10 Aaron Albert 57.58aPR 15 10 Lucas Johnstone 58.81aPR 17 10 Erik Wilson 59.17aPR 19 9 Arturo Coronel

Boys Race Results Schuster Jones Underclass Showcase

  DISTANCE RACES 400 Meters  Varsity  Finals Place Grade Athlete Time 18 9 Cooper Basford 59.95aPR 20 9 Arturo Coronel 1:00.19a 21 9 Sebastian Mutu 1:00.23aPR 26 9 Drake Stephan 1:04.11aPR 800 Meters  Varsity  Finals Place Grade Athlete Time 7 10 Erik Wilson 2:17.97aPR 22 10 Jonah Garcia 2:35.82aPR 26 10 Daniel Ioli 2:39.69aPR 1 Mile  Varsity  Finals

Boys Varsity Finishes 2nd at Deer Valley Meet

DISTANCE EVENTS 400 Meters  Varsity – Finals Place   Grade Athlete Time 2 12 Shawn Fisher 55.49a 3 10 Ryan Basford 56.29a 6 12 Alexander Service 58.87a PR 7 11 Preston Lee 58.99a 8 12 Mitchell Rosbrook 59.08a SR 12 12 Josh Peterson 1:00.00a PR 15 9 Sebastian Mutu 1:01.36a PR 16 11 Ethan Burts 1:01.53a

Boys Varsity Brophy Prep AMDG Invitational Results

Distance Events 4×100 Relay  Varsity – Finals Place Athlete Time 8 Bennett Evans 44.42a Jacob Myles Hendrix Johnson Conner Lewis   4×400 Relay  Varsity – Finals Place Athlete Time 8 Shawn Fisher 3:41.02a Chase Johnson Isaac DeNoyer Ryan Basford   4×800 Relay  Varsity – Finals Place Athlete Time 7 Arturo Coronel 9:41.61a Blake Weiler Daniel Ioli Kaleo Inez   400 Meters  Varsity –