rss_feed Latest News

DVUSD February Coach of the Month

Congratulations to Tracy Dent who has been named DVUSD Coach of the Month for February!   Coach Dent’s hard work and dedication to the student athletes of Boulder Creek Wrestling is evident.  We are so proud of you coach!

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 01 – Apr 07

Apr 02 Boys Varsity Track vs. Home Meet 3:30 pm | Boulder Creek High School Apr 02 Girls Varsity Track vs. Home Meet 3:30 pm | Boulder Creek High School Apr 02 Boys Varsity Volleyball at Chandler High School Game vs. Chandler 5:30 pm | Chandler High School Apr 04 Boys Varsity Volleyball at Sandra

Varsity Girls Results – Ron Smith Classic

DISTANCE EVENTS 400 Meters  Varsity – Finals Place Grade Athlete Time 16 12 Zada Manfre 1:06.06a 30 9 Grace Burton 1:08.16a 53 10 Carlie Schaublin 1:14.84a  . 800 Meters  Varsity – Finals Place Grade Athlete Time 3 12 Alyssa Lozano 2:24.82aSR  . 1600 Meters  Varsity – Finals Place Grade Athlete Time 31 9 Georgia Valverde

Varsity Boys Results – Ron Smith Classic

DISTANCE EVENTS 400 Meters  Varsity – Finals Place Grade Athlete Time 13 12 Shawn Fisher 53.35aPR 19 10 Ryan Basford 53.92a 38 11 Preston Lee 56.64a  . 800 Meters  Varsity – Finals Place Grade Athlete Time 37 12 Mitchell Rosbrook 2:15.20aSR 38 10 Lucas Johnstone 2:15.84a 44 10 Erik Wilson 2:16.98aPR  . 1600 Meters  Varsity

Varsity Girls Results – 79th Nike Chandler Rotary

DISTANCE EVENTS 800 Meters  Elite – Finals  Place Grade Athlete Time 21 12 Alyssa Lozano 2:25.93a  . 4×800 Relay  Seeded – Finals  Place Grade Athlete Time 8 Jade Morillo 10:39.04a Georgia Valverde Julia Clarke Alyssa Lozano     FIELD EVENTS Shot Put – 4kg  Elite – Finals  Place Grade Athlete Time 22 12 Bethany Robinson

Varsity Boys Results – 79th Nike Chandler Rotary

SPRINT EVENTS 100 Meters  Open – Finals Place Grade Athlete Time 12 11 Conner Lewis 11.26a (.0)   . 300m Hurdles – 36″  Open – Finals Place Grade Athlete Time 12 11 Chase Johnson 42.93aPR 19 10 Isaac DeNoyer 43.60a

Girls Varsity Results – Pinnacle/O’Connor Meet

DISTANCE EVENTS 400 Meters  Open – Finals Place Grade Athlete Time 2 12 Alyssa Lozano 1:04.90aSR 3 12 Zada Manfre 1:05.18aPR 4 9 Grace Burton 1:06.86aPR 9 10 Brooke Gartner 1:10.62aPR 10 9 Georgia Valverde 1:10.81aPR 13 9 Emilie McAuley 1:13.03aPR 16 9 Desirea Fulton 1:15.41a 18 10 Carlie Schaublin 1:16.84a 20 9 Delaney Roberts

Boys Varsity Results – Pinnacle/O’Connor Meet

DISTANCE EVENTS 400 Meters  Open – Finals Place Grade Athlete Time 2 10 Ryan Basford 53.92aPR 3 12 Shawn Fisher 54.60a 7 11 Preston Lee 56.51aPR 9 11 Mason Setto 56.73aPR 11 12 Mitchell Rosbrook 57.20aSR 13 10 Aaron Albert 57.58aPR 15 10 Lucas Johnstone 58.81aPR 17 10 Erik Wilson 59.17aPR 19 9 Arturo Coronel