rss_feed Latest News

Varsity Girls Results – Deer Valley Unified District Meet

DISTANCE EVENTS 400 Meters  Varsity – Prelims Place Grade Athlete Time 5 12 Zada Manfre 1:05.31a 6 12 Alyssa Lozano 1:05.44a 8 9 Grace Burton 1:06.11aPR 16 10 Carlie Schaublin 1:15.91a 400 Meters  Varsity – Finals Place Grade Athlete Time 4 12 Alyssa Lozano 1:03.42aPR 6 12 Zada Manfre 1:04.78aPR 7 9 Grace Burton 1:06.15a

Varsity Boys Results – Deer Valley Unified District Meet

DISTANCE EVENTS 400 Meters  Varsity – Finals Place Grade Athlete Time 3 12 Shawn Fisher 51.78aPR 5 10 Ryan Basford 53.19aPR 400 Meters  Varsity – Prelims Place Grade Athlete Time 3 12 Shawn Fisher 52.23a 6 10 Ryan Basford 53.97a 12 11 Preston Lee 56.20aPR 16 9 Sebastian Mutu 57.75aPR 800 Meters  Varsity – Finals

Varsity Girls Results – Westside Invitational

DISTANCE EVENTS 400 Meters  Varsity – Prelims 33 10 Brooke Gartner 1:14.72a 800 Meters  Varsity – Finals 1 12 Alyssa Lozano 2:23.45aSR 20 9 Georgia Valverde 2:43.08aPR 33 9 Antonia Cammarato Chrystal 3:10.55a 3200 Meters  Varsity – Finals 2 12 Jade Morillo 12:22.71aPR 5 10 Julia Clarke 13:08.09a 10 10 Sarah Fenton 13:47.25a 4×400 Relay

Varsity Boys Results – Westside Invitational

DISTANCE EVENTS 400 Meters  Varsity – Finals Place Grade Athlete Time 4 12 Shawn Fisher 53.22a 400 Meters  Varsity – Prelims Place Grade Athlete Time 6 12 Shawn Fisher 53.23a 11 10 Ryan Basford 54.24a 800 Meters  Varsity – Finals Place Grade Athlete Time 20 12 Josh Peterson 2:13.07aPR 23 12 Mitchell Rosbrook 2:14.19a 1600

Varsity Boys Results – Sun Angel Classic

DISTANCE EVENTS 400 Meters  High School – Prelims Place Grade Athlete Time 34 10 Ryan Basford 53.56a 800 Meters  High School – Prelims Place Grade Athlete Time 56 12 Mitchell Rosbrook 2:12.19aSR 59 10 Lucas Johnstone 2:12.91a 1600 Meters  High School – Prelims Place Grade Athlete Time 18 12 Alexander Service 4:39.94a 52 12 Josh

Varsity Girls Results – Sun Angel Classic

DISTANCE EVENTS 400 Meters  High School – Prelims Place Grade Athlete Time 39 12 Zada Manfre 1:05.93a 48 9 Grace Burton 1:07.62a 800 Meters  High School – Prelims Place Grade Athlete Time 31 12 Alyssa Lozano 2:32.01a 1600 Meters  High School – Prelims Place Grade Athlete Time 34 12 Jade Morillo 5:51.73aPR 63 10 Sarah

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 15 – Apr 21

Apr 16 Boys Varsity Volleyball vs. Valley Vista High School Home Game 5:30 pm | Boulder Creek High School Apr 18 Boys Varsity Volleyball at Shadow Ridge High School Game vs. Shadow Ridge 5:30 pm | Shadow Ridge

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 08 – Apr 14

Apr 09 Boys Varsity Volleyball at Mountain Ridge High School Game vs. Mountain Ridge 5:30 pm | Mountain Ridge High School Apr 10 Boys Varsity Volleyball vs. Brophy College Preparatory Home Game 5:30 pm | Boulder Creek High School

DVUSD February Coach of the Month

Congratulations to Tracy Dent who has been named DVUSD Coach of the Month for February!   Coach Dent’s hard work and dedication to the student athletes of Boulder Creek Wrestling is evident.  We are so proud of you coach!