Girls Varsity Track · Varsity Girls Results – Ron Smith Classic


DISTANCE EVENTS
400 Meters  Varsity – Finals
Place Grade Athlete Time
16 12 Zada Manfre 1:06.06a
30 9 Grace Burton 1:08.16a
53 10 Carlie Schaublin 1:14.84a
 .
800 Meters  Varsity – Finals
Place Grade Athlete Time
3 12 Alyssa Lozano 2:24.82aSR
 .
1600 Meters  Varsity – Finals
Place Grade Athlete Time
31 9 Georgia Valverde 6:15.63aPR
 .
3200 Meters  Varsity – Finals
Place Grade Athlete Time
7 12 Jade Morillo 12:29.22aPR
15 10 Julia Clarke 12:50.39aSR
20 10 Sarah Fenton 13:34.59aPR
 

 

SPRINT EVENTS
100 Meters  Varsity – Finals
Place Grade Athlete Time
7 11 Grace Quinn 13.13a (-.7)PR
25 10 Kaylie Whitson 13.71a (-.1)SR
28 11 Rylee Stanton 13.76a (-.1)
 .
200 Meters  Varsity – Finals
Place Grade Athlete Time
22 12 Zada Manfre 29.03a (-.8)
27 11 Ceceila Coburn 29.42a (-.6)
.
100m Hurdles – 33″  Varsity – Finals
Place Grade Athlete Time
30 10 Natalee Ward 19.87a (.7)
35 11 Kaylee Clark 21.28a (1.2)PR
 .
300m Hurdles – 30″  Varsity – Finals
Place Grade Athlete Time
30 10 Natalee Ward 56.05a
36 12 Laura Roty 1:02.27aPR
 .
4×100 Relay  Varsity – Finals
Place Grade Athlete Time
8 Rylee Stanton 52.61a
Kaylie Whitson
Ceceila Coburn
Grace Quinn
 

 

FIELD EVENTS
Shot Put – 4kg  Varsity – Finals
Place Grade Athlete Time
2 12 Bethany Robinson 35-10.00PR
29 11 Naomi Sav 25-00.50
11 Cassandra Scott DNS
 .
Discus – 1kg  Varsity – Finals
Place Grade Athlete Time
2 12 Bethany Robinson 115-11PR
33 11 Naomi Sav 64-03
 .
High Jump  Varsity – Finals
Place Grade Athlete Time
13 9 Gabrielle Rubie 4-05.00
13 10 Violet Toon 4-05.00SR
23 9 Emily Burger 4-03.00PR
 .
Pole Vault  Varsity – Finals
Place Grade Athlete Time
16 10 Marissa Acosta 7-00.00
22 10 Natalee Ward 6-06.00SR
22 10 Haven Mares 6-06.00
 .
Long Jump  Varsity – Finals
Place Grade Athlete Time
21 9 Emily Burger 14-04.00 (.0)
33 9 Gabrielle Rubie 13-06.00 (.0)
35 10 Violet Toon 13-05.00 (-.4)
 .
Triple Jump  Varsity – Finals
Place Grade Athlete Time
19 10 Violet Toon 27-09.50 (.0)